2019/20 Award Winners

 AGE GROUP CHAMPIONS:
   BOYS GIRLS
UNDER 6 Hudson Grant Evelyn Grant
Runner Up Phoenix Marshall Raynie Broadbent
UNDER 7 Nate Broadbent Alexis Farrell
Runner Up William Chamberlain Auroa Browney
UNDER 8 Harrison Lovett Billie Del Mastro
Runner Up Lenny Closter Mackenzie Quick
UNDER 9 Elijah Grero Mathilde Grant
Runner Up Tristan Attard Myah Estlick
UNDER 10 Nicholas Mai Charlie Del Mastro
Runner Up Deegan Doyle Tanae Grero
UNDER 11 Nicholas Ide Ellie Conroy
Runner Up Oliver Quick Evie White
UNDER 12 Alex Lloyd Mackenzie Estlick
Runner Up Felix Cukavac Evie Ducas
UNDER 13 Charlie Conroy Emma Stewart
Runner Up Sergio Arrivillaga Reegan Sabo
UNDER 14 Mitchell Gardiner Emma Smith
Runner Up Jonas Cukavac Danielle Ide
UNDER 15 Nate Sadhai Tamara Henry
Runner Up Zane Rich Caitlin Mai
UNDER 16 Jesse Bullard Zoe Wells
Runner Up

 

JUNIOR CHAMPIONS Nate Broadbent Billie Del Mastro
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONS Nicholas Mai Mathilde Grant
SENIOR CHAMPIONS Mitchell Gardiner Tamara Henry
     
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS    
JUNIOR Alex Cauchi  
INTERMEDIATE Lachlan Blawuciak  
SENIOR Tyrah Doyle  
     
THE JIM LILBURNE AWARD (Most outstanding 100m Runner)  Nelson Banigo
THE WAYNE ARNOLD AWARD (Most outstanding High Jumper)  Evie Ducas
THE EGG BOARD SHIELD  Dolphins
THE TROY LORENSINI AWARD  Flynn Baum
MOST IMPROVED ATHLETE   Mitchell Gardiner
THE TREVOR LYNE AWARD   Tamara Henry
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONS 2018/19
SENIOR Zane Rich Elise Cook
INTERMEDIATE James Burton Mackenzie Estlick
JUNIOR James White Myah Estlick
 
2019/20 CENTRE CAPTAINS   Jesse Bullard & Zoe Wells

 

BMLAC 2019 MULTI EVENT RESULTS:
UNDER 16 1st Jesse Bullard 1st Zoe Wells
UNDER 15 1st Ryan Lister 1st Tamara Henry
  2nd Hayden Lloyd 2nd Caitlin Mai
  3rd Nate Sadhai    
UNDER 14 1st Lincoln Braszell 1st Emma Smith
  2nd Jonas Cukavac 2nd Danielle Ide
  3rd Jez Baker-Radford 3rd Ava Conroy
UNDER 13 1st James Farren 1st Emma Smith
  2nd Rohan Sayers 2nd Reegan Sabo
  3rd Mitchell Wells 3rd Summer Brigham
UNDER 12 1st Alex Lloyd 1st Evie Ducas
  2nd Ethan Andrews 2nd Shameka Grero
  3rd Felix Cukavac 3rd Mackenzie Estlick
UNDER 11 1st Nicholas Ide 1st Ellie Conroy
  2nd Oliver Quick 2nd Sarah Burton
  3rd Xavier Johnston 3rd Imogen Lidgett-Egan
UNDER 10 1st Nicholas Mai 1st Tanae Grero
  2nd Deegan Doyle 2nd Kobie Sabo
  3rd Patrick Lovett 3rd Austin Shea
UNDER 9 1st Oliver Aspinall 1st Mathilde Grant
  2nd Elijah Grero 2nd Ruby Westhead
  3rd Tristan Attard 3rd Myah Estlick
UNDER 8 1st Harrison Lovett 1st Mackenzie Quick
  2nd Tyler Harriso 2nd Billie Del Mastro
  3rd Lenny Smith 3rd Halo Arahanga
UNDER 7 1st Nate Broadbent 1st Alexis Farrell
  2nd William Chamberlain 2nd Auroa Browney
  3rd Sullivan Hyde 3rd Sophie Godfrey
UNDER 6 1st Flynn Thornton 1st Raynie Broadbent
  2nd Hudson Grant 2nd Evelyn Grant
  3rd William Moore 3rd Emilia Ibrahim