2018/19 Award Winners

 AGE GROUP CHAMPIONS:
   BOYS GIRLS
UNDER 6 Elijah Grero Lara Lorenc Young
Runner Up Harrison Lovett Billie Del Mastro
UNDER 7 Isaac Colella Myah Eslitck
Runner Up Elliott Banigo Freya Jordan
UNDER 8 Deegan Doyle Tanae Grero
Runner Up Nicholas Mai Charlie Del Mastro
UNDER 9 Nicholas Ide Temi Olaitan
Runner Up Nelson Banigo Sailah Wisewould
UNDER 10 Murphy Harrington Shameka Grero
Runner Up Alex Lloyd Reegan Sabo
UNDER 11 Mitchell Wells Emma Stewart
Runner Up Ymir Travisson Heafield Remy McLean-Monfries
UNDER 12 Nata Sadhai Danielle Ide
Runner Up Ryan Lister Bridie Shanahan
UNDER 13 Ulfur Heafield Tamara Henry
Runner Up Zane Rich Zoe Vergles
UNDER 14 Jesse Bullard Zoe Wells
Runner Up   Zara Sadhai
UNDER 15 Solomon Miesen Olivia Way
Runner Up Talryn Dart Eliza Schembri
UNDER 16 Daen Sadhai Keely Rich
Runner Up

 

JUNIOR CHAMPIONS Elijah Grero Tanae Grero
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONS Murphy Harrington Temi Olaitan
SENIOR CHAMPIONS Daen Sadhai Keely Rich
     
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS    
JUNIOR Braxton Dart  
INTERMEDIATE Matilda Clarke  
SENIOR Hayley Spargo  
     
THE JIM LILBURNE AWARD (Most outstanding 100m Runner)  Nelson Banigo
THE WAYNE ARNOLD AWARD (Most outstanding High Jumper)  Evie Ducas
THE EGG BOARD SHIELD  Boomerangs
THE TROY LORENSINI AWARD  Not Awarded
MOST IMPROVED ATHLETE   Temi Olaitan
THE TREVOR LYNE AWARD   Daen Sadhai
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONS 2017/18
SENIOR Zane Rich Kirsty Bresnan
INTERMEDIATE Mitchell Wells Mackenzie Estlick
JUNIOR Deegan Doyle Myah Estlick
 
2017/18 CENTRE CAPTAINS   Daen Sadhai & Keely Rich

 

BMLAC MULTI EVENT RESULTS:
UNDER 16 1st Daen Sadhai 1st Keely Rich
UNDER 15 1st Solomon Miesen 1st Olivia Way
  2nd Loki Baker-Radford 2nd Eliza Schembri
  3rd Talyn Dart 3rd Kirsty Bresnan
UNDER 14 1st 1st Zoe Wells
  2nd   2nd Phoenix Menz
      3rd  
UNDER 13 1st Jack Flangan 1st Tamara Henry
  2nd Ulfur Healfield 2nd Taylor Farrugia
  3rd Ben Peterson 3rd Jade Smith
UNDER 12 1st Ryan Lister 1st Kiara Ive
  2nd Hayden Lloyd 2nd Daneille Ide
  3rd Kobe Shirra-Gibb 3rd Elise Cook
UNDER 11 1st Kobie Cunningham 1st Emma Stewart
  2nd Mitchell Wells 2nd Freya Lidgett-Egan
  3rd Brock Farrugia 3rd Remy McLean-Monfries
UNDER 10 1st Murphy Harrington 1st Mackenzie Estlick
  2nd Charlie Conroy 2nd Shameka Grero
  3rd Alex Lloyd 3rd Daphne Dillon
UNDER 9 1st Nelson Banigo 1st Sailah Wisewould
  2nd Nicholas Ide 2nd Ava Cook

Jordan Hucker

  3rd Kai Cunningham 3rd Sienna Farrelll
UNDER 8 1st Hudson Wisewould 1st Ellie Conroy
  2nd Deegan Doyle 2nd Tanae Grero
  3rd Nicholas Mai 3rd Georgia Payne
UNDER 7 1st Isaac Colella 1st Myah Estlick
  2nd Logan Hucker 2nd Ruby Dunn
  3rd Elliott Banigo 3rd Freya Jordan
UNDER 6 1st Elijah Grero 1st Zali Griffith
  2nd Harrison Lovett 2nd Billie Del Mastro
  3rd Sione Haunga 3rd Emma Goodrem