EVENT RECORD ATHLETE YEAR
GIRLS UNDER 6      
60mh 12.00 A. McCallum 84/85
    K. Thompson 84/85
70m 12.50 K. Garwood 70/71
100m 17.50 K. Garwood 70/71
200m 39.50 K. Garwood 70/71
Long Jump 2.73 A. McCallum 84/85
High Jump .90 J. Bullock 14/15
Shot Put 4.59 H. Whitehand 06/07
Discus 10.63 A. Hutchinson 90/00
GIRLS UNDER 7      
60mh 12.70 K. Dodd 80/81
    A. McCallum 85/86
70m 11.80 T. Richards 69/70
100m 17.10 K. Thompson 85/86
200m 37.17 J. Sandkuhl 05/06
300m 1:00.14 J. Sandkuhl 05/06
Long Jump 3.17 L. Shaw 74/75
High Jump 1.02 L. Shaw 74/75
Shot Put 5.83 H. Whitehand 07/08
Discus 14.44 H. Whitehand 07/08
GIRLS UNDER 8      
60mh 11.70 T. Richards 70/71
80mh 15.91 J. Allen 05/06
70m 11.60 J. McCallum 94/95
100m 16.20 J. McCallum 94/95
200m 33.90 C. Fletcher 93/94
300m 56.17 C. Scott 03/04
Long Jump 3.39 K. Bunce 83/84
High Jump 1.07 L. Shaw 75/76
    R. Hooper 84/85
Shot Put 5.15 K. Thompson 86/87
Discus 18.82 G. Byrnes 06/07
GIRLS UNDER 9      
60mh 11.20 S. Hine 71/72
80mh 14.90 O.Way 11/12
70m 11.00 A. McCallum 87/88
100m 15.63 J. McCallum 95/96
200m 33.20 C. Scott 04/05
400m 1.16.60 C. Scott 04/05
800m 2.50.93 C. Scott 04/05
Long Jump 3.74 K. Todd 93/94
High Jump 1.16 L. Shaw 76/77
    K. Todd 93/94
    J. Anderson 94/95
Triple Jump 8.05 K. Todd 93/94
Shot Put 6.97 G. Byrnes 07/08
Discus 23.13 A. Lewin 84/85
Turbo Javelin 12.93 F. Lidgett-Egan 15/16
GIRLS UNDER 10      
60mh 11.24 B. Nelson 98/99
80mh 15.67 B. Nelson 98/99
70m 10.50 R. Bortoli 90/91
100m 14.80 M. Gage 70/71
200m 31.20 R. Bortoli 90/91
400m 1:12.00 K. Fish 87/88 
    C. Scott 05/09
800m 2:44.53 C. Scott 05/06
Long Jump 3.96 R. Bortoli 90/91
High Jump 1.28 M. O’Keefe 91/92
Triple Jump 8.31 S. Bih Chi 05/06
Shot Put 7.43 B. Lilburne 72/73
Discus 23.13 A. Lewin 84/85
Turbo Javelin 17.49 S. Grero 17/18
GIRLS UNDER 11      
60mh 10.83 B. Nelson 99/00
80mh 13.65 E. Harbison 11/12
70m 10.00 R. Bortoli 91/92
100m 14.40 P. Durham 69/70
200m 30.50 K. Thompson 89/90
400m 1:09.79 C. Scott 06/07
800m 2.34.57 C. Scott 06/07
1500m 5:19.67 C. Scott 06/07
Long Jump 4.27 R. Bortoli 90/91
High Jump 1.38 E. Maskell 99/00
Triple Jump 9.39 T. McMinn 16/17
Shot Put 8.79 G. Byrnes 09/10
Discus 23.63 G. Byrnes 09/10
Javelin 29.13 A. Wallace-Arnold 05/06
GIRLS UNDER 12      
60mh 10.70 C. Montgomery 93/94
80mh 14.30 C. Montgomery 93/94
70m 9.80 L. Read 84/85
    R. Bortoli 92/93
100m 13.30 L. Taylor 69/70
200m 29.13 C. Fletcher 97/98
400m 1:07.70 A. Montgomery 93/94
800m 2.34.70 C. Scott 07/08
1500m 5.09.07 C. Scott 07/08
Long Jump 4.89 S. Turner 87/88
High Jump 1.41 E. Maskell 00/01
Triple Jump 10.03 M. Ffrost 80/81
Shot Put 10.68 L. Skinner 87/88
Discus 26.96 G. Byrnes 10/11
Javelin 26.56 G. Byrnes 10/11
GIRLS UNDER 13      
80mh 14.50 S. Wheelahan 05/06
200mh 33.60 T. Henry 17/18
300mh 49.82 M. Bertram 06/07
70m 9.10 L. Read 85/86
100m 13.10 L. Read 85/86
200m 28.10 L. Read 85/86
400m 1:05.30 M. Thompson 85/86
800m 2.24.20 C. Scott 09/09
1500m 5.02.17 C. Scott 08/09
Long Jump 4.55 M. Ffrost 81/82
High Jump 1.47 J. Troselj 05/06
Triple Jump 9.99 M. Ffrost 81/82
Shot Put 10.60 G. Byrnes 11/12
Discus 34.01 G. Byrnes 11/12
Javelin 32.25 H. Whitehand 13/14
GIRLS UNDER 14      
80mh 13.84 N. Taylor 06/07
200mh 36.30 O. Way 16/17
300mh 51.92 M. Bertram 07/08
70m 9.27 N. Taylor 06/07
100m 13.03 K. Booth 07/08
200m 27.60 R. Bortoli 94/95
400m 1:03.31 C. Scott 09/10
800m 2:27.65 C. Scott 09/10
1500m 5.09.40 C. Scott 09/10
Long Jump 5.23 M. Ffrost 82/83
High Jump 1.53 M. Graham 80/81
Triple Jump 10.54 I. Forde 15/16
Shot Put 13.62 D. Byrnes 06/07
Discus 37.18 D. Byrnes 06/07
Javelin (600g) 34.49 D. Byrnes 06/07
Javelin (400g) 32.27 G. Byrnes 12/13
GIRLS UNDER 15      
90mh 15.84 N. Taylor 07/08
300mh 50.17 A. Montgomery 96/97
70m 9.18 N. Taylor 07/08
100m 12.98 N. Taylor 07/08
200m 27.78 N. Taylor 07/08
400m 1:02.78 C. Scott 10/11
800m 2:25.41 C. Scott 10/11
1500m 4:59.96 C. Scott 10/11
Long Jump 4.76 K. Booth 08/09
High Jump 1.50 M. Graham 81/82
Triple Jump 10.19 N. Taylor 07/08
Shot Put 14.88 D. Byrnes 07/08
Discus 38.14 D. Byrnes 07/08
Javelin (600g) 37.01 D. Byrnes 07/08
Javelin (500g) 21.08 K. Rich 16/17
GIRLS UNDER 16      
90mh 16.16 E. Hannett 15/16
300mh 53.73 M. James 15/16
70m 10.09 S. Bullard 15/16
100m 13.90 M. James 15/16
200m 28.65 M. James 15/16
400m 1:08.31 A. James 12/13
800m 2:49.67 M. James 15/16
1500m 5:49.57 A. James 12/13
Long Jump 4.40 M. James 15/16
High Jump 1.45 S. Bullard 15/16
Triple Jump 9.92 S. Bullard 15/16
Shot Put 9.44 K. Rich 17/18
Discus 25.13 K. Downes 18/19
Javelin (500g) 25.39 K. Rich 17/18