EVENT RECORD ATHLETE YEAR
BOYS UNDER 6      
60mh 11.60 Z. Azzorpardi 81/82
70m 12.60 P. Sproule 81/82
100m 18.78 K. Schultz 96/97
200m 38.54 L. Delahey 02/03
Long Jump 2.87 L. Read 87/88
High Jump .97 D. Lalor 08/09
Shot Put 6.70 B. Hehir 79/80
Discus 18.16 D. Lalor 08/09
BOYS UNDER 7      
60mh 12.00 L. Button 83/84
70m 11.00 C. Naughton 70/71
    A. Muccignat 70/71
100m 16.20 O. Boratto 71/72
200m 35.67 E. Banigo 17/18
300m 58.73 L. Delahey 03/04
Long Jump 3.22 P. Sproule 82/83
High Jump 1.06 B. Stephenson 08/09
Shot Put 7.22 J. Lalor  05/06 
    D. Lalor 09/10
Discus 21.47 D. Lalor 09/10
BOYS UNDER 8      
60mh 10.99 N. Banigo 16/17
80mh 15.54 W. Lalor 12/13
70m 10.86 N. Banigo 16/17
100m 15.23 N. Banigo 16/17
200m 32.07 N. Banigo 16/17
300m 54.42 N. Banigo 16/17
Long Jump 3.74 T. Jansen 00/01
High Jump 1.20 D. Vallence 82/83
Shot Put 7.25 J. Hickey 03/04
Discus 27.74 W. Lalor 12/13
BOYS UNDER 9      
60mh 10.40 M. Payne 70/71
    N. Banigo 17/18
80mh 14.56 L. Duggan 05/06
70m 10.14 N. Banigo 17/18
100m 13.81 N. Banigo 17/18
200m 28.81 N. Banigo 17/18
400m 1:09.70 N. Banigo 17/18
800m 2.41.76 L. Shugg 07/08
Long Jump 3.97 L. Forde 15/16
High Jump 1.28 B. Stephenson 10/11
Triple Jump 8.47 L. Forde 15/16
Shot Put 8.76 A. Lalor 14/15
Discus 29.73 W. Lalor 13/14
Turbo Javelin 24.12 M. Dickson 08/09
BOYS UNDER 10      
60mh 10.77 J. Hickey 05/06
80mh 13.61 S. Hooper 99/00
70m 10.10 D. Jones 01/02
100m 14.00 B. Croxford 07/08
200m 30.21 L. Delahey 06/07
400m 1:10.50 R. Scott 70/71
800m 2:38.40 A. Graham 77/78
Long Jump 4.29 J. Hickey 05/06
High Jump 1.38 R. Shaw 07/08
Triple Jump 8.91 M. Spiteri 96/97
Shot Put 9.83 J. Whitney 97/98
Discus 33.34 W.Lalor 14/15
Turbo Javelin 29.08 M. Dickson 09/10
BOYS UNDER 11      
60mh 10.07 N. Milton 07/08
80mh 13.42 N. Milton 07/08
70m 10.08 D. Jones 02/03
100m 14.03 D. Jones 02/03
200m 29.37 D. Jones 02/03
400m 1:07.82 L. Sullivan 05/06
800m 2:34.72 L. Shugg 09/10
1500m 5:12.10 A. Graham 78/79
Long Jump 4.54 J. Wheelahan 07/08
High Jump 1.48 R. Shaw 08/09
Triple Jump 9.41 L. Duggan 07/08
Shot Put 11.21 J. Whitney 98/99
Discus 30.85 J. Miles 14/15
Javelin 28.15 M. Dickson 10/11
BOYS UNDER 12      
60mh 9.65 N. Milton 08/09
80mh 12.81 N. Milton 08/09
70m 9.27 J. Hooper 98/99
100m 13.51 N. Milton 08/09
200m 27.01 N. Milton 08/09
400m 1.00.43 N. Milton 08/09
800m 2:25.99 L. Sullivan 06/07
1500m 5:06.90 C. Prout 89/90
Long Jump 4.75 M. McKay 06/07
High Jump 1.59 J. Robertson 82/83
Triple Jump 10.07 J. Robertson 82/83
Shot Put 12.40 J. Whitney 99/00
Discus 35.03 W. Lalor 16/17
Javelin 31.78 M. Dickson 11/12
BOYS UNDER 13      
80mh 12.65 N. Milton 09/10
200mh 34.9 K. Westerlanken 17/18
300mh 45.60 N. Milton 09/10
70m 9.11 J. Whitney 00/01
100m 12.44 J. Whitney 00/01
200m 25.89 N. Milton 09/10
400m 1:01.28 J. Shaw 10/11
800m 2:22.00 L. Sullivan 07/08
1500m 4:49.00 C. Prout 90/91
Long Jump 5.19 T. Jansen  05/06 
    N. Milton 09/10
High Jump 1.70 R. Shaw 10/11
Triple Jump 10.63 N. Milton 09/10
Shot Put 14.59 J. Whitney 00/01
Discus 34.19 J. Miles 16/17
Javelin 33.57 Z. Thompson 09/10
BOYS UNDER 14      
90mh 13.80 N. Milton 10/11
200mh 37.45 J. Bullard 17/18
300mh 45.44 D. Bailey 03/04
70m 8.75 D. Jones 05/06
100m 12.10 D. Jones 05/06
200m 24.84 D. Jones 05/06
400m 58.38 N. Milton 10/11
800m 2:16.38 L. Shugg 12/13
1500m 4:42.00 C. Prout 91/92
Long Jump 5.41 D. Mitchem 06/07
High Jump 1.81 R. Shaw 11/12
Triple Jump 11.45 N. Milton 10/11
Shot Put (4kg) 13.87 J. Whitney 01/02
Shot Put (3kg) 9.47 B. Stephenson 15/16
Discus 36.56 J. Hooper 00/01
Javelin 36.92 Z. Thompson 10/11
BOYS UNDER 15      
100mh 14.89 D. Bailey 04/05
300mh 43.38 D. Bailey 04/05
70m 8.43 M. Jones 04/05
100m 11.84 D. Jones 06/07
200m 24.18 D. Jones 06/07
400m 55.39 J. Shaw 12/13
800m 2:08.22 L. Shugg 13/14
1500m 4:27.31 L. Shugg 13/14
Long Jump 5.78 T. Jansen 07/08
High Jump 1.85 R. Shaw 12/13
Triple Jump 12.25 D. Mitchem 07/08
Shot Put 13.20 T. Jansen 07/08
Discus 39.47 T. Jansen 07/08
Javelin 38.15 T. Jansen 07/08
BOYS UNDER 16      
100mh 15.23 J.Shaw 13/14
300mh 43.33 J. Shaw 13/14
70m 8.86 S. Hughes 15/16
100m 11.92 S. Hughes 15/16
200m 25.20 J. Shaw 13/14
400m 56.89 J. Shaw 13/14
800m 2:18.91 D. Miesen 15/16
1500m 4:56.22 R. Dart 16/17
Long Jump 5.55 S. Hughes 15/16
High Jump 1.83 R. Shaw 13/14
Triple Jump 11.77 B. Lopes 13/14
Shot Put 12.48 B. Lopes 13/14
Discus 39.18 B. Lopes 13/14
Javelin (600gsm) 40.32 H. Thompson 14/15
Javelin (700gsm) 36.38 D. Harris 15/16